Harris Value property tax analysis

4712 Terry St, Houston, TX 77009

1,570 sqft, built 1940, in Northside Appraised at $311,789 for 2026.

Harris County account 0311280000002

Appraised value
$311,789
Tax year 2026
Market value
$313,738
Living area
1,570 sqft
$199 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $283,445 in 2025 to $311,789 in 2026.