Harris Value property tax analysis

1411 Malvern St, Houston, TX 77009

1,885 sqft, built 1948, in Northside Appraised at $397,028 for 2026.

Harris County account 0310990000011

Appraised value
$397,028
Tax year 2026
Market value
$429,772
Living area
1,885 sqft
$211 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $360,935 in 2025 to $397,028 in 2026.