Harris Value property tax analysis

4119 Chapman St, Houston, TX 77009

1,912 sqft, built 1950, in Northside Appraised at $441,328 for 2026.

Harris County account 0310840000006

Appraised value
$441,328
Tax year 2026
Market value
$488,037
Living area
1,912 sqft
$231 per sqft
Year built
1950
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $401,208 in 2025 to $441,328 in 2026.