Harris Value property tax analysis

4012 Cochran St, Houston, TX 77009

1,290 sqft, built 2010, in Northside Appraised at $320,632 for 2026.

Harris County account 0310760000002

Appraised value
$320,632
Tax year 2026
Market value
$325,304
Living area
1,290 sqft
$249 per sqft
Year built
2010
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $267,194 in 2025 to $320,632 in 2026.