Harris Value property tax analysis

3817 Elysian St, Houston, TX 77009

936 sqft, built 1930, in Northside Appraised at $327,808 for 2026.

Harris County account 0310660000006

Appraised value
$327,808
Tax year 2026
Market value
$357,143
Living area
936 sqft
$350 per sqft
Year built
1930
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $298,008 in 2025 to $327,808 in 2026.