Harris Value property tax analysis

3816 Hardy St, Houston, TX 77009

1,280 sqft, built 2014, in Northside Appraised at $287,223 for 2026.

Harris County account 0310660000002

Appraised value
$287,223
Tax year 2026
Market value
$319,819
Living area
1,280 sqft
$224 per sqft
Year built
2014
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $261,112 in 2025 to $287,223 in 2026.