Harris Value property tax analysis

1413 Alber St, Houston, TX 77009

996 sqft, built 1940, in Northside Appraised at $260,962 for 2026.

Harris County account 0310640000010

Appraised value
$260,962
Tax year 2026
Market value
$262,595
Living area
996 sqft
$262 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $237,239 in 2025 to $260,962 in 2026.