Harris Value property tax analysis

3319 Hardy St, Houston, TX 77009

1,623 sqft, built 1940, in Northside Appraised at $360,561 for 2026.

Harris County account 0310300000006

Appraised value
$360,561
Tax year 2026
Market value
$378,901
Living area
1,623 sqft
$222 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $327,783 in 2025 to $360,561 in 2026.