Harris Value property tax analysis

3011 Hardy St, Houston, TX 77009

1,780 sqft, built 2021, in Northside Appraised at $441,481 for 2026.

Harris County account 0310130000008

Appraised value
$441,481
Tax year 2026
Market value
$471,080
Living area
1,780 sqft
$248 per sqft
Year built
2021
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $401,347 in 2025 to $441,481 in 2026.