Harris Value property tax analysis

2818 Terry St, Houston, TX 77009

1,216 sqft, built 2005, in Northside Appraised at $282,565 for 2026.

Harris County account 0310070000001

Appraised value
$282,565
Tax year 2026
Market value
$312,800
Living area
1,216 sqft
$232 per sqft
Year built
2005
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $256,878 in 2025 to $282,565 in 2026.