Harris Value property tax analysis

5030 Hardway St, Houston, TX 77092

1,006 sqft, built 1952, in Central Northwest Appraised at $204,352 for 2026.

Harris County account 0302340190035

Appraised value
$204,352
Tax year 2026
Market value
$236,488
Living area
1,006 sqft
$203 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $185,775 in 2025 to $204,352 in 2026.