Harris Value property tax analysis

902 Birdsall St A, Houston, TX 77007

2,719 sqft, built 2010, in Rice Military Appraised at $667,084 for 2026.

Harris County account 0300900010004

Appraised value
$667,084
Tax year 2026
Market value
$692,570
Living area
2,719 sqft
$245 per sqft
Year built
2010
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $606,440 in 2025 to $667,084 in 2026.