Harris Value property tax analysis

623 Knox St, Houston, TX 77007

2,646 sqft, built 2000, in Rice Military Appraised at $610,180 for 2026.

Harris County account 0300830000007

Appraised value
$610,180
Tax year 2026
Market value
$615,162
Living area
2,646 sqft
$231 per sqft
Year built
2000
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $508,484 in 2025 to $610,180 in 2026.