Harris Value property tax analysis

902 Asbury St, Houston, TX 77007

2,468 sqft, built 2010, in Rice Military Appraised at $602,875 for 2026.

Harris County account 0300810000036

Appraised value
$602,875
Tax year 2026
Market value
$627,094
Living area
2,468 sqft
$244 per sqft
Year built
2010
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $548,069 in 2025 to $602,875 in 2026.