Harris Value property tax analysis

315 Birdsall St, Houston, TX 77007

1,991 sqft, built 1984, in Rice Military Appraised at $570,394 for 2026.

Harris County account 0300670000005

Appraised value
$570,394
Tax year 2026
Market value
$575,286
Living area
1,991 sqft
$286 per sqft
Year built
1984
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $518,540 in 2025 to $570,394 in 2026.