Harris Value property tax analysis

906 Malone St, Houston, TX 77007

2,620 sqft, built 2022, in Rice Military Appraised at $641,021 for 2026.

Harris County account 0300570000069

Appraised value
$641,021
Tax year 2026
Market value
$652,336
Living area
2,620 sqft
$245 per sqft
Year built
2022
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $582,747 in 2025 to $641,021 in 2026.