Harris Value property tax analysis

905 Malone St B, Houston, TX 77007

2,477 sqft, built 2004, in Rice Military Appraised at $570,523 for 2026.

Harris County account 0300560000019

Appraised value
$570,523
Tax year 2026
Market value
$597,733
Living area
2,477 sqft
$230 per sqft
Year built
2004
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $518,658 in 2025 to $570,523 in 2026.