Harris Value property tax analysis

3807 Eddie St, Houston, TX 77026

934 sqft, built 1950, in Northside Appraised at $116,006 for 2026.

Harris County account 0300230100013

Appraised value
$116,006
Tax year 2026
Market value
$122,232
Living area
934 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $105,460 in 2025 to $116,006 in 2026.