Harris Value property tax analysis

5731 Haight St, Houston, TX 77028

1,418 sqft, built 2022, in Settegast Appraised at $257,406 for 2026.

Harris County account 0300180400006

Appraised value
$257,406
Tax year 2026
Market value
$271,673
Living area
1,418 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $234,006 in 2025 to $257,406 in 2026.