Harris Value property tax analysis

7969 Blue St, Houston, TX 77028

820 sqft, built 1950, in Settegast Appraised at $96,063 for 2026.

Harris County account 0300180230020

Appraised value
$96,063
Tax year 2026
Market value
$104,705
Living area
820 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $87,330 in 2025 to $96,063 in 2026.