Harris Value property tax analysis

7921 Boy St, Houston, TX 77028

1,380 sqft, built 1940, in Settegast Appraised at $165,643 for 2026.

Harris County account 0300180220034

Appraised value
$165,643
Tax year 2026
Market value
$208,157
Living area
1,380 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $138,036 in 2025 to $165,643 in 2026.