Harris Value property tax analysis

7856 Kenton St, Houston, TX 77028

1,024 sqft, built 1946, in Settegast Appraised at $192,398 for 2026.

Harris County account 0300180140011

Appraised value
$192,398
Tax year 2026
Market value
$197,192
Living area
1,024 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
1946
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $174,908 in 2025 to $192,398 in 2026.