Harris Value property tax analysis

7942 Cinderella St, Houston, TX 77028

1,513 sqft, built 2025, in Settegast Appraised at $213,320 for 2026.

Harris County account 0300180020013

Appraised value
$213,320
Tax year 2026
Market value
$262,226
Living area
1,513 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +491.3% from $36,074 in 2025 to $213,320 in 2026.