Harris Value property tax analysis

8122 Jeffery St, Houston, TX 77028

1,020 sqft, built 1940, in Settegast Appraised at $119,257 for 2026.

Harris County account 0300170080006

Appraised value
$119,257
Tax year 2026
Market value
$128,673
Living area
1,020 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $99,381 in 2025 to $119,257 in 2026.