Harris Value property tax analysis

8010 Filltop St, Houston, TX 77028

1,888 sqft, built 2012, in Settegast Appraised at $232,049 for 2026.

Harris County account 0300170040003

Appraised value
$232,049
Tax year 2026
Market value
$257,079
Living area
1,888 sqft
$123 per sqft
Year built
2012
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $210,954 in 2025 to $232,049 in 2026.