Harris Value property tax analysis

7925 Kerr St, Houston, TX 77029

1,072 sqft, built 1940, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $125,922 for 2026.

Harris County account 0292650000017

Appraised value
$125,922
Tax year 2026
Market value
$148,947
Living area
1,072 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $114,475 in 2025 to $125,922 in 2026.