Harris Value property tax analysis

8126 Tuffly St, Houston, TX 77029

984 sqft, built 1940, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $140,403 for 2026.

Harris County account 0292430630007

Appraised value
$140,403
Tax year 2026
Market value
$147,797
Living area
984 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1940
Very Low

The county value changed +11.0% from $126,453 in 2025 to $140,403 in 2026.