Harris Value property tax analysis

8003 Lane St, Houston, TX 77029

1,658 sqft, built 1960, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $153,368 for 2026.

Harris County account 0292310390016

Appraised value
$153,368
Tax year 2026
Market value
$166,334
Living area
1,658 sqft
$93 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $139,426 in 2025 to $153,368 in 2026.