Harris Value property tax analysis

1401 Pearl St, Houston, TX 77029

1,503 sqft, built 1999, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $201,313 for 2026.

Harris County account 0292170120001

Appraised value
$201,313
Tax year 2026
Market value
$263,304
Living area
1,503 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $183,012 in 2025 to $201,313 in 2026.