Harris Value property tax analysis

8205 Cowart St, Houston, TX 77029

1,197 sqft, built 2004, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $124,760 for 2026.

Harris County account 0292140050012

Appraised value
$124,760
Tax year 2026
Market value
$260,430
Living area
1,197 sqft
$104 per sqft
Year built
2004
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $113,419 in 2025 to $124,760 in 2026.