Harris Value property tax analysis

2313 Morse St, Houston, TX 77019

1,444 sqft, built 1935, in Hyde Park Appraised at $660,192 for 2026.

Harris County account 0291710000006

Appraised value
$660,192
Tax year 2026
Market value
$674,629
Living area
1,444 sqft
$457 per sqft
Year built
1935
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $600,175 in 2025 to $660,192 in 2026.