Harris Value property tax analysis

8204 Park Terrace Blvd, Houston, TX 77017

924 sqft, built 1927, in Park Place Appraised at $145,185 for 2026.

Harris County account 0283250030016

Appraised value
$145,185
Tax year 2026
Market value
$147,955
Living area
924 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1927
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $131,987 in 2025 to $145,185 in 2026.