Harris Value property tax analysis

8018 Grafton St, Houston, TX 77017

1,440 sqft, built 1938, in Park Place Appraised at $219,615 for 2026.

Harris County account 0283080000016

Appraised value
$219,615
Tax year 2026
Market value
$232,213
Living area
1,440 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
1938
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $199,650 in 2025 to $219,615 in 2026.