Harris Value property tax analysis

601 Center St, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,609 sqft, built 1950, in South Side Place Appraised at $211,814 for 2026.

Harris County account 0282610020001

Appraised value
$211,814
Tax year 2026
Market value
$213,119
Living area
1,609 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $176,512 in 2025 to $211,814 in 2026.