Harris Value property tax analysis

318 Wafer St, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,655 sqft, built 1955 Appraised at $266,609 for 2026.

Harris County account 0282250000004

Appraised value
$266,609
Tax year 2026
Market value
$297,001
Living area
1,655 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1955
Low

The county value changed +50.6% from $177,038 in 2025 to $266,609 in 2026.