Harris Value property tax analysis

2406 Napoleon St, Houston, TX 77004

1,700 sqft, built 2014, in South Side Appraised at $311,793 for 2026.

Harris County account 0280580000004

Appraised value
$311,793
Tax year 2026
Market value
$396,348
Living area
1,700 sqft
$183 per sqft
Year built
2014
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $283,449 in 2025 to $311,793 in 2026.