Harris Value property tax analysis

3120 Chickering St, Houston, TX 77026

1,674 sqft, built 1963, in Northside Appraised at $153,726 for 2026.

Harris County account 0280500000019

Appraised value
$153,726
Tax year 2026
Market value
$158,570
Living area
1,674 sqft
$92 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $139,751 in 2025 to $153,726 in 2026.