Harris Value property tax analysis

102 Edgewood St, Houston, TX 77011

1,888 sqft, built 1938, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $347,758 for 2026.

Harris County account 0280350000001

Appraised value
$347,758
Tax year 2026
Market value
$355,196
Living area
1,888 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
1938
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $316,144 in 2025 to $347,758 in 2026.