Harris Value property tax analysis

113 Hagerman St, Houston, TX 77011

1,152 sqft, built 1940, in South Central Houston Appraised at $271,040 for 2026.

Harris County account 0280300000006

Appraised value
$271,040
Tax year 2026
Market value
$287,798
Living area
1,152 sqft
$235 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $246,400 in 2025 to $271,040 in 2026.