Harris Value property tax analysis

206 Super St, Houston, TX 77011

1,008 sqft, built 1939, in South Central Houston Appraised at $312,748 for 2026.

Harris County account 0280250000005

Appraised value
$312,748
Tax year 2026
Market value
$326,263
Living area
1,008 sqft
$310 per sqft
Year built
1939
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $260,624 in 2025 to $312,748 in 2026.