Harris Value property tax analysis

206 Stiles St, Houston, TX 77011

1,102 sqft, built 1936, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $256,667 for 2026.

Harris County account 0280200000005

Appraised value
$256,667
Tax year 2026
Market value
$259,740
Living area
1,102 sqft
$233 per sqft
Year built
1936
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $233,334 in 2025 to $256,667 in 2026.