Harris Value property tax analysis

6307 Sherman St, Houston, TX 77011

1,240 sqft, built 1925, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $268,551 for 2026.

Harris County account 0280030100013

Appraised value
$268,551
Tax year 2026
Market value
$329,242
Living area
1,240 sqft
$217 per sqft
Year built
1925
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $244,138 in 2025 to $268,551 in 2026.