Harris Value property tax analysis

111 Marsden St, Houston, TX 77011

1,106 sqft, built 1938, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $249,151 for 2026.

Harris County account 0280030100009

Appraised value
$249,151
Tax year 2026
Market value
$286,869
Living area
1,106 sqft
$225 per sqft
Year built
1938
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $226,501 in 2025 to $249,151 in 2026.