Harris Value property tax analysis

6007 Garrow St, Houston, TX 77011

1,252 sqft, built 1932, in Magnolia Park Appraised at $341,682 for 2026.

Harris County account 0280010050026

Appraised value
$341,682
Tax year 2026
Market value
$343,742
Living area
1,252 sqft
$273 per sqft
Year built
1932
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $310,620 in 2025 to $341,682 in 2026.