Harris Value property tax analysis

807 McIntosh St, Houston, TX 77009

1,412 sqft, built 1928, in Northside Appraised at $425,774 for 2026.

Harris County account 0272600000028

Appraised value
$425,774
Tax year 2026
Market value
$489,078
Living area
1,412 sqft
$302 per sqft
Year built
1928
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $387,068 in 2025 to $425,774 in 2026.