Harris Value property tax analysis

3415 Audubon Pl, Houston, TX 77006

1,688 sqft, built 1925, in Montrose Appraised at $750,652 for 2026.

Harris County account 0261420000005

Appraised value
$750,652
Tax year 2026
Market value
$779,242
Living area
1,688 sqft
$445 per sqft
Year built
1925
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $682,411 in 2025 to $750,652 in 2026.