Harris Value property tax analysis

2617 Hopkins St, Houston, TX 77006

1,364 sqft, built 1973, in Fourth Ward Appraised at $314,985 for 2026.

Harris County account 0261280000020

Appraised value
$314,985
Tax year 2026
Market value
$373,343
Living area
1,364 sqft
$231 per sqft
Year built
1973
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $286,350 in 2025 to $314,985 in 2026.