Harris Value property tax analysis

503 Avondale St, Houston, TX 77006

2,342 sqft, built 1919, in Montrose Appraised at $869,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0261280000007

Appraised value
$869,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$907,495
Living area
2,342 sqft
$371 per sqft
Year built
1919
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $790,000 in 2025 to $869,000 in 2026.