Harris Value property tax analysis

819 Bolling Ln, Houston, TX 77076

976 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $203,289 for 2026.

Harris County account 0261260000005

Appraised value
$203,289
Tax year 2026
Market value
$217,645
Living area
976 sqft
$208 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $184,809 in 2025 to $203,289 in 2026.