Harris Value property tax analysis

3008 Evella St, Houston, TX 77026

1,966 sqft, built 2012, in Northside Appraised at $357,688 for 2026.

Harris County account 0260350000003

Appraised value
$357,688
Tax year 2026
Market value
$364,228
Living area
1,966 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
2012
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $325,171 in 2025 to $357,688 in 2026.